10% Off Your First Order
Free UK Delivery On Orders Over £50
10% Off Your First Order Enter '10%OFF' at the checkout
Free UK Delivery On Orders Over £50 Order before 3pm for next day delivery

Hackett Plain Flannel Jacket

Product Code: HM441569/595
  • Now £158.38
  • (FREE UK Delivery)
  • Offers:
  • Free Mainland UK Delivery when you spend £50.00
Item in Stock | Usually dispatched within 24 hours
  • Navy
  • Jacket
  • 2 Button Front
  • Double Vented
  • 2 Outer Patch Pockets - 1 Breast Pocket
  • 3 Inner Pockets - 1 Pen Pocket
  • Suede Elbow Patches
  • 4 Button Working Cuff
  • Shell: 100% Wool - Upper Body Lining: 60% Wool, 35% Polyester, 5% Polyamide - Back Body Lining: 53% Cotton, 47% Cupro - Sleeve Lining: 100% Cupro

Hackett Plain Flannel Jacket in Navy. 2 Button front jacket with semi structure, double vented, 3 outer pockets, 4 inner pockets, suede elbow patches and 4 button working cuff.

Hackett Size Guide


Waist (in inches)30"32"34"36"38"40"42"
Inside Leg (Short)30"30"30"30"30"30"30"
Inside leg (Regular)32"32"32"32"32"32"32"
Inside leg (Long)34"34"34"34"34"34"34"
Inside leg of formal (unhemmed)36"36"36"36"36"36"36"
Waist across top of trouser (in cm)39"41.5"44"46.5"49"51.5"54"


Casual Shirts

Collar (neck circumference button to button)3738.540.54243.545.54749
1/2 chest (2.5cm below armpit)4850.55355.5586365.568
Sleeve length (from shoulder to cuff)6465666768696969
Body length (back neck seam to hem)7273747576787980


Collar (neck circumference button to button)3738.540.54243.545.54749
1/2 chest (2.5cm below armpit)51.55456.55961.566.56971.5
Sleeve length (from shoulder to cuff)6566676869707070
Body length (back neck seam to hem)7778798081838485


Carnaby/Clifton/Fulham/Mayfair collarXSSMLXLXXLXXXL
1/2 chest (2.5cm below armpit)50.55355.5586365.568
Sleeve length (from shoulder to cuff)65666768697070
Body length (back neck seam to hem)72737475767879


Formal Shirts

Chelsea/City collar14"14.5"15"15.5"16"16.5"17"17.5"
1/2 chest (2.5cm below armpit)51.55456.55960.561.56465.5
Sleeve length (from shoulder to cuff)6465666768697070
Body length (back neck seam to hem)7980818283848586


Clifton/Mayfair/Fulham collar14"14.5"15"15.5"16"16.5"17"17.5"
1/2 chest (2.5cm below armpit)4850.55355.5586365.568
Sleeve length (from shoulder to cuff)6465666768696969
Body length (back neck seam to hem)7273747576787980


Polo Shirts

Chest  fit cm4749.55254.5576264.567
Chest  fit inches36"38"40"42"44"46"46"-48"48"-50"
Body length (back neck seam to hem)7273747577787980
Chest fit cm5153.55658.5616668.571
Chest fit in inches38"40"42"44"46"48"50"52"
Body length (back neck seam to hem)757677787981.582.583.5



Chest size 34363840424446
Centre back length (Short)70.571.572.573.574.575.576.5
Centre back length (Regular)73747576777879
Centre back length (Long)75.576.577.578.579.580.581.5
Sleeve length (Short)58.559.560.561.562.563.564.5
Sleeve length(Regular)61626364656667
Sleeve length (Long)63.564.565.566.567.568.569.5



1/2 chest (2.5cm below armpit)48505254565860
Sleeve length (from shoulder to cuff)63646566676869
Body length (back neck seem to hem)63656769717375


Coats and Jackets


1/2 chest (2.5cm below armpit)50-5352.5-55.555-5857.5-60.560-6362.5-65.565-68
Sleeve length (from crown to cuff)63-6565-6665-6766-6867-6968-7068.5-71

Delivery Information

 TimescaleUp to value ofCost
Mainland United Kingdom2 - 3 working days£50.00£4.95
 2 - 3 working daysAll Higher OrdersFree
European zone 12 - 5 working daysAll Orders£20.00
European zone 22 - 5 working daysAll Orders£25.00
European zone 32 - 5 working daysAll Orders£27.50
European zone 42 - 5 working daysAll Orders£30.00
European zone 52 - 5 working daysAll Orders£35.00
North America5 - 8 working daysAll Orders£40.00
Canada5 - 8 working daysAll Orders£40.00
Australasia5 - 8 working daysAll Orders£40.00
Rest of the World5 - 8 working daysAll Orders£40.00



We will be happy to refund any items purchased at full retail price, provided it is returned within 28 days of delivery. We ask that the items arrive back to us in their original condition, with all tickets and tags attached. All refunds exclude postage costs, as agreed in our terms, unless a mistake has been made by us. We can only refund to the card/payment method used for purchase. Please be aware that credits can take several days to show in your account once the they have been processed. Please refer to your card issuer's terms & conditions for further info.

For our policy on sale items please see our Returns Policy for full details.

We utilise Industry Standard Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) technology to allow for the encryption of potentially sensitive information such as your name, address and other critically sensitive information like your credit card details. Information passed between your computer and our website cannot be read in the event someone else intercepts it. This technology includes the following features:

This assures your browser that your data is being sent to the correct computer server, and that the server is secure.

This encodes the data, so that it cannot be read by anyone other than the secure server.

Data Integrity
This checks the data being transferred to ensure it has not been altered.