10% Off Your First Order
Free UK Delivery On Orders Over £50
10% Off Your First Order Enter '10%OFF' at the checkout
Free UK Delivery On Orders Over £50 Order before 3pm for next day delivery

Hackett Textured Melange Shirt

Green/Grey
Product Code: HM304029/6AB
  • Now From £40.49
  • (Delivery from £4.95)
  • Offers:
  • Free Mainland UK Delivery when you spend £50.00
Item out of Stock | Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Loading...
  • Green/Grey
  • Shirt
  • Button Down Collar
  • Button Cuff
  • Soft Touch
  • Slim Fit
  • 100% Cotton

Hackett Textured Melange Shirt in Green/Grey. Slim fit shirt with button down collar, button cuff and soft touch material.

Hackett Size Guide

Trousers

 XSSMLXLXXLXXXL
Waist (in inches)30"32"34"36"38"40"42"
Inside Leg (Short)30"30"30"30"30"30"30"
Inside leg (Regular)32"32"32"32"32"32"32"
Inside leg (Long)34"34"34"34"34"34"34"
Inside leg of formal (unhemmed)36"36"36"36"36"36"36"
Waist across top of trouser (in cm)39"41.5"44"46.5"49"51.5"54"

 

Casual Shirts

 XSSMLXLXXLXXXLXXXL
Collar (neck circumference button to button)3738.540.54243.545.54749
1/2 chest (2.5cm below armpit)4850.55355.5586365.568
Sleeve length (from shoulder to cuff)6465666768696969
Body length (back neck seam to hem)7273747576787980

 

Brompton collarXSSMLXLXXLXXXLXXXL
Collar (neck circumference button to button)3738.540.54243.545.54749
1/2 chest (2.5cm below armpit)51.55456.55961.566.56971.5
Sleeve length (from shoulder to cuff)6566676869707070
Body length (back neck seam to hem)7778798081838485

 

Carnaby/Clifton/Fulham/Mayfair collarXSSMLXLXXLXXXL
1/2 chest (2.5cm below armpit)50.55355.5586365.568
Sleeve length (from shoulder to cuff)65666768697070
Body length (back neck seam to hem)72737475767879

 

Formal Shirts

Chelsea/City collar14"14.5"15"15.5"16"16.5"17"17.5"
Collar size equalsXSSMEDLXLXXLXXXLXXXL
1/2 chest (2.5cm below armpit)51.55456.55960.561.56465.5
Sleeve length (from shoulder to cuff)6465666768697070
Body length (back neck seam to hem)7980818283848586

 

Clifton/Mayfair/Fulham collar14"14.5"15"15.5"16"16.5"17"17.5"
Collar size equalsXSSMLXLXXLXXXLXXXL
1/2 chest (2.5cm below armpit)4850.55355.5586365.568
Sleeve length (from shoulder to cuff)6465666768696969
Body length (back neck seam to hem)7273747576787980

 

Polo Shirts

Tailored FitXSSMLXLXXLXXXLXXXXL
Chest  fit cm4749.55254.5576264.567
Chest  fit inches36"38"40"42"44"46"46"-48"48"-50"
Body length (back neck seam to hem)7273747577787980
Classic FitXSSMLXLXXLXXXLXXXXL
Chest fit cm5153.55658.5616668.571
Chest fit in inches38"40"42"44"46"48"50"52"
Body length (back neck seam to hem)757677787981.582.583.5

 

Jackets

Chest size 34363840424446
 XSSMLXLXXLXXXL
Centre back length (Short)70.571.572.573.574.575.576.5
Centre back length (Regular)73747576777879
Centre back length (Long)75.576.577.578.579.580.581.5
Sleeve length (Short)58.559.560.561.562.563.564.5
Sleeve length(Regular)61626364656667
Sleeve length (Long)63.564.565.566.567.568.569.5

 

Knitwear

 XSSMLXLXXLXXXL
1/2 chest (2.5cm below armpit)48505254565860
Sleeve length (from shoulder to cuff)63646566676869
Body length (back neck seem to hem)63656769717375

 

Coats and Jackets

 

 XSSMLXLXXLXXXL
1/2 chest (2.5cm below armpit)50-5352.5-55.555-5857.5-60.560-6362.5-65.565-68
Sleeve length (from crown to cuff)63-6565-6665-6766-6867-6968-7068.5-71

Delivery Information

 TimescaleUp to value ofCost
Mainland United Kingdom2 - 3 working days£50.00£4.95
 2 - 3 working daysAll Higher OrdersFree
European zone 12 - 5 working daysAll Orders£20.00
European zone 22 - 5 working daysAll Orders£25.00
European zone 32 - 5 working daysAll Orders£27.50
European zone 42 - 5 working daysAll Orders£30.00
European zone 52 - 5 working daysAll Orders£35.00
North America5 - 8 working daysAll Orders£40.00
Canada5 - 8 working daysAll Orders£40.00
Australasia5 - 8 working daysAll Orders£40.00
Rest of the World5 - 8 working daysAll Orders£40.00

 

Returns

We will be happy to refund any items purchased at full retail price, provided it is returned within 28 days of delivery. We ask that the items arrive back to us in their original condition, with all tickets and tags attached. All refunds exclude postage costs, as agreed in our terms, unless a mistake has been made by us. We can only refund to the card/payment method used for purchase. Please be aware that credits can take several days to show in your account once the they have been processed. Please refer to your card issuer's terms & conditions for further info.

For our policy on sale items please see our Returns Policy for full details.

We utilise Industry Standard Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) technology to allow for the encryption of potentially sensitive information such as your name, address and other critically sensitive information like your credit card details. Information passed between your computer and our website cannot be read in the event someone else intercepts it. This technology includes the following features:

Authentication
This assures your browser that your data is being sent to the correct computer server, and that the server is secure.

Encryption
This encodes the data, so that it cannot be read by anyone other than the secure server.

Data Integrity
This checks the data being transferred to ensure it has not been altered.

Top